Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628
- Unit price
- /per
Fast shipping in Italy
Estimated delivery in 24/48 hours, between 24/09 and 25/09.
Sicily, Sardinia and other islands
Estimated delivery in 48/72 hours, between 25/09 and 28/09.
For minor islands and other hard-to-reach locations, slightly longer delivery times than those shown are possible.
Original packaging
Shipped in its original brand packaging.
Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628
The Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic DW00100628 Watch interprets masculine elegance with a minimalist, refined, and contemporary style. The 40 mm steel case is paired with a silver-tone Milanese mesh strap and an Arctic blue dial with a sunray finish, creating a versatile watch suitable for both everyday wear and more formal occasions.
The Japanese quartz movement, slim 6 mm profile, and adjustable and interchangeable strap complete a model designed for those seeking precision, practicality, and essential design. Water resistance up to 3 ATM / 30 meters offers protection from rain and splashes, making it an ideal accessory to accompany everyday life with style.
Features
| Feature | Detail |
|---|---|
| Brand | Daniel Wellington |
| Collection | Classic Mesh Arctic |
| Reference / MPN | DW00100628 |
| Category | Men's watch |
| Functions | Time only |
| Movement | Japanese quartz |
| Case material | 316L stainless steel |
| Case diameter | 40 mm |
| Case thickness | 6 mm |
| Case color | Silver |
| Case shape | Round |
| Dial | Arctic blue with sunray finish |
| Indices | Silver-tone stick |
| Glass | Mineral |
| Strap material | 316L stainless steel |
| Strap type | Milanese mesh |
| Strap color | Silver |
| Strap width | 20 mm |
| Interchangeable strap | Yes |
| Strap connector | Spring bars |
| Clasp | Sliding and adjustable |
| Water resistance | 3 ATM / 30 meters |
| Gender | Men |
| Packaging | Original Daniel Wellington box and Armando Poggi pouch |
| Warranty | Official Daniel Wellington 2-year warranty |
Perfect for
The Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic DW00100628 is ideal for the man who seeks an elegant yet versatile watch, capable of complementing both work attire and a more formal look.
The combination of the Arctic blue sunray dial, silver-tone case, and Milanese mesh strap makes it particularly suitable for ceremonies, anniversaries, graduations, and important occasions, maintaining a sober and easily wearable style over time. The 40 mm dimensions offer balanced proportions, while the interchangeable strap allows you to personalize your look.
Why choose it
- Japanese quartz movement
- Belongs to the Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic collection
- Time-only function
- 40 mm steel case
- Slim profile with 6 mm thickness
- Elegant silver-tone finish
- Arctic blue dial with sunray finish
- Minimalist design with stick indices
- Mineral glass
- Silver-tone Milanese mesh strap
- Adjustable and interchangeable strap
- Water resistance up to 3 ATM / 30 meters
- Official Daniel Wellington 2-year warranty
Daniel Wellington at Armando Poggi
The Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic DW00100628 combines minimalist design, contemporary elegance, and a distinctive blue dial in a watch designed to accompany you with style every day. At Armando Poggi in Florence, it is offered with original Daniel Wellington packaging and the brand's official warranty.
- Strap Width: 20mm
- Strap Material: Mesh
- Case Shape: Roundabout
- Strap Color: Silver
- Collection: Classic revival
- Color: Silver
- Category: Watchmaking
- Case Size: 40mm
- Product Category: Clocks
- Metal: Steel
- Weight: 60 g
- Mechanism: Quartz
- Case Material: 316L stainless steel
- Material: CASE 40MM
- Gender: Man
- Water Resistance: 3 ATM / 30 m
- Dial Color: Blue
Choose in the cart between Debit/Credit Card, Paypal, Scalapay in convenient quotes, or bank transfer.
Need more information? Read our payment methods policy.
Delivery times:
Italy: 2/4 working days. Times may vary for islands.
EU: 5/10 working days.
Outside Europe: 10/15 working days.
Shipping
Home delivery is fast and convenient via GLS, UPS, BRT, FEDEX.
Delivery is free for orders over €89, except for “bulky” products (indicated on the product page), for which the shipping cost will be calculated at checkout. If you prefer, you can opt for free in-store pickup in Florence.
Returns
If you are not satisfied with the product, you can return it within 15 days using the courier of your choice. Shipping costs will be your responsibility. Need more information? Read our return and refund policies.
Any questions? Message us on WhatsApp
Adding product to your cart
Everything you need to know
What makes Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628 special?
Perfect for The Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic DW00100628 is ideal for the man who seeks an elegant yet versatile watch, capable of complementing both work attire and a more formal look.
What material is Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628 made of?
It’s made of Steel, a choice designed to last over time without losing its shine.
What material are the case and strap of Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628 made of?
The case is in 316L stainless steel. The strap is in Mesh.
What movement does Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628 have?
It features a Quartz movement, reliable and precise over time.
Is Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628 water resistant?
Yes, the resistance level is 3 ATM / 30 m: you can wear it worry-free in most everyday situations (avoid prolonged immersion unless specified).
How do I choose the right size for this watch?
Check the case diameter listed in the product details: under 38mm generally suits slimmer wrists, over 40mm has a bolder character. If unsure, message us your wrist size and we’ll advise you.
How do I take care of Daniel Wellington Classic Mesh Arctic Men's Watch 40 mm - DW00100628?
Steel is durable and requires little maintenance: a soft cloth is enough to remove fingerprints and dust.
SECURE SHIPPING
Free express shipping from €99
SECURE PAYMENTS
Secure payments thanks to SSL technology
GUARANTEED RETURN
Made easy in 15 days
GIFT WRAP
Add gift wrapping to your order
You Might Also Be Interested In
ARMANDO POGGI
Since 1936
Founded in 1936, Armando Poggi is synonymous with Florentine artisan tradition in the heart of Tuscany. For three generations, we have been committed to offering high-quality products that reflect Italian elegance and style.
Recently viewed products
Other Collections
Rue Des Mille Single Heart Earring
Rue des Mille
Regular price
€65,00
€19,50
70% off
- Unit price
- /per
Rue Des Mille Mono Heart Dancing Drops Earring
Rue des Mille
Regular price
€65,00
€19,50
70% off
- Unit price
- /per
Rue des Mille Women's 925 Sterling Silver Single Earring
Rue des Mille
Regular price
€60,00
€18,00
70% off
- Unit price
- /per
Mymat Placemat Set/2 Nutnook
Tessitura Toscana Telerie
Regular price
€38,00
€30,40
20% off
- Unit price
- /per
Jolly Elf Tablecloth 170X360 cm
Tessitura Toscana Telerie
Regular price
€282,00
€225,60
20% off
- Unit price
- /per
Jolly Elf Tablecloth 170X170 cm
Tessitura Toscana Telerie
Regular price
€157,00
€125,60
20% off
- Unit price
- /per
Rudy Mymat Placemat Set of 2 - 37x48 cm
Tessitura Toscana Telerie
Regular price
€38,00
€30,40
20% off
- Unit price
- /per
Marzapepe Mymat Placemat Set of 2 - 37x48 cm
Tessitura Toscana Telerie
Regular price
€38,00
€30,40
20% off
- Unit price
- /per
Outlet
View allLatest Blogs
Armando Poggi among Italy's best e-commerce sites 2026/27
We are proud to share an important milestone: Armando Poggi is among Italy's best e-commerce sites of 2026/27, as part of the survey by the German Institute for Quality and...
Giovanni Raspini Autumn Winter 2026: the new collection arrives at Armando Poggi Florence
Discover the new Giovanni Raspini Autumn Winter 2026 collection: Blue Jaguar, Aura, Grand Perlage and Bouquet. Coming soon to Armando Poggi Florence and online
